Why shop with us
Brand: Factor 55
Quick Release Factor 55 Hitch Pin: Fits 2" and 2.5" Hitch Receivers
Factor 55 Quick Release Hitch Pin fits 2" and 2.5" hitch receivers.
In stock, ready to ship
No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.
We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.
Quick Release Factor 55 Hitch Pin: Fits 2" and 2.5" Hitch Receivers
The Quick Release Hitch Pin from Factor 55 fits hitch receivers of 2" and 2.5" and includes the cotter pin.
Made from high-strength 303+ stainless steel in the USA, the pin has a grooved head and a diameter of 5/8" with a span of 3-1/8".
It features a shear strength of over 50,000 lb for maximum durability.
Key Features
Specifications
- Length
- 10.0 lb
- Width
- 4.0 lb
- Height
- 1.0 lb
- Weight
- 0.5 lb
- ASIN
- B0BXWMSW7F
- UPC
- 012748093442
- Ships From
- United States
- Brand
- Factor 55
Frequently Asked Questions
About Quick Release Factor 55 Hitch Pin: Fits 2" and 2.5" Hitch Receivers
01 What sizes of hitch receivers does the Factor 55 Quick Release Hitch Pin fit?
It fits 2" and 2.5" hitch receivers.
02 What material is the Factor 55 Quick Release Hitch Pin made from?
It is made from high-strength 303+ stainless steel.
03 What is the shear strength of the Factor 55 Quick Release Hitch Pin?
It has a shear strength of over 50,000 lb.
04 What is the ASIN for this product?
The ASIN for this product is B0BXWMSW7F.
05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?
The UPC/barcode for this product is 012748093442.
06 Where does this ship from?
Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.
07 How many days will it take to arrive?
Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Sep 4.
08 Does this product accept returns?
Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.

