Brand: Crown Automotive
Axle Shaft Bearing Crown Automotive 52111197AA
Crown Automotive 52111197AA Axle Shaft Bearing is a replacement part for Jeep models.
Currently out of stock
No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.
We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.
Axle Shaft Bearing Crown Automotive 52111197AA
Crown Automotive is the leading manufacturer and distributor of quality replacement parts for Jeep models including CJ, Wrangler, Cherokee, Grand Cherokee, Liberty, and Commander.
We understand that Jeeps are driven harder than most vehicles, so we focus on offering only quality parts.
We test parts on Jeeps before distributing them to our dealers to ensure they meet our quality standards.
Crown supports its entire line with a warranty of 12 months or 12,000 miles.
Key Features
Specifications
- Length
- 3.0 lb
- Width
- 3.0 lb
- Height
- 1.75 lb
- Weight
- 0.5 lb
- ASIN
- B00I7ERG94
- UPC
- 849603003496
- Ships From
- United States
- Brand
- Crown Automotive
Frequently Asked Questions
About Axle Shaft Bearing Crown Automotive 52111197AA
01 What is the part number for the Axle Shaft Bearing?
The part number is 52111197AA.
02 What vehicles are compatible with Crown Automotive parts?
Crown Automotive parts are compatible with Jeep CJ, Wrangler, Cherokee, Grand Cherokee, Liberty, and Commander.
03 What warranty does Crown Automotive offer?
Crown Automotive offers a 12 month or 12,000 mile warranty.
04 What is the ASIN for this product?
The ASIN for this product is B00I7ERG94.
05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?
The UPC/barcode for this product is 849603003496.
06 Where does this ship from?
Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.
07 How many days will it take to arrive?
Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Aug 29.
08 Does this product accept returns?
Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.



