Brand: MSD Ignition

Coil MSD Ignition 82586

MSD Ignition Coil for 2010-2013 Ford 3.5L V6 Red EcoBoost engines.

$388.73 USD

Currently out of stock

No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.

Get 5% OFF TodayUse this coupon at checkout.

Delivery by Aug 30

15-day returns

American Express Apple Pay Diners ClubDiscoverGoogle Pay JCBMastercard Visa

We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.

Ships From Near YouRegional fulfillment centers get orders to your doorstep faster.
Quick SupportReal answers, fast — reach us any time at info@trybeepbeep.com
Product Overview

Coil MSD Ignition 82586

Coil MSD Ignition 82586

MSD Ignition Coils for Ford 3.5L V6 Red EcoBoost engines from 2010 to 2013.

Available in a 6-Pack with a 2-Pin Connector.

Excellent reliability and direct bolt-in replacement.

Exceptional value with options in Red, Black, and Blue.

Key Features

RED COIL FORD ECO-BOOST 3.5L V6 6-PK
Fit Type: Universal
Package Weight: 1.678 Kilograms
Package Dimensions: 7.366 L x 32.766 H x 27.686 W (Centimeters)
Available Colors: Red, Black, and Blue
Direct Bolt-In Replacement

Specifications

Technical Specifications
Length
12.8 lb
Width
10.9 lb
Height
2.9 lb
Weight
3.1 lb
Product & Shipping Details
ASIN
B06VWV4GM3
UPC
085132825868
Ships From
United States
Brand
MSD Ignition
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

About Coil MSD Ignition 82586

01 What engines are compatible with the MSD Ignition Coil?

MSD Ignition Coils are for 2010-2013 Ford 3.5L V6 Red EcoBoost engines.

02 How many coils are in the package?

The package contains a 6-Pack.

03 What type of connector do the coils have?

The coils have a 2-Pin Connector.

04 What is the ASIN for this product?

The ASIN for this product is B06VWV4GM3.

05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?

The UPC/barcode for this product is 085132825868.

06 Where does this ship from?

Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.

07 How many days will it take to arrive?

Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Aug 30.

08 Does this product accept returns?

Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.

Coil MSD Ignition 82586

Special Offer

Coil MSD Ignition 82586

Get 5% off this item today — code TRY5 at checkout.

$388.73

View Product