Why shop with us
Brand: Patriot Exhaust
Exhaust U-Clamp Patriot Exhaust H7179 2-1/4"
Patriot Exhaust H7179 is a 2-1/4" exhaust U-clamp.
Currently out of stock
No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.
We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.
Exhaust U-Clamp Patriot Exhaust H7179 2-1/4"
Patriot Exhaust manufactures exhaust systems superior for the Street Rod, Custom, and Muscle Car aficionado.
Developed by enthusiasts, the product line is driven by Patriot with an eye on quality and a mindfulness for value that surpasses the competition in our lane.
Key Features
Specifications
- Length
- 4.0 lb
- Width
- 4.0 lb
- Height
- 2.0 lb
- Weight
- 1.0 lb
- ASIN
- B00AKFEYFC
- UPC
- 694342502881
- Ships From
- United States
- Brand
- Patriot Exhaust
Frequently Asked Questions
About Exhaust U-Clamp Patriot Exhaust H7179 2-1/4"
01 What is the size of the Patriot Exhaust H7179?
The size of the Patriot Exhaust H7179 is 2-1/4".
02 What type of products does Patriot Exhaust manufacture?
Patriot Exhaust manufactures superior exhaust systems for Street Rod, Custom, and Muscle Car enthusiasts.
03 Who is the target audience for Patriot Exhaust products?
The target audience for Patriot Exhaust products includes Street Rod, Custom, and Muscle Car aficionados.
04 What is the ASIN for this product?
The ASIN for this product is B00AKFEYFC.
05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?
The UPC/barcode for this product is 694342502881.
06 Where does this ship from?
Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.
07 How many days will it take to arrive?
Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Aug 30.
08 Does this product accept returns?
Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.

