Brand: Performance Tool
Hide-a-Key Performance Tool 1157 Rock
The Performance Tool 1157 Hide-a-Key Rock is a reliable spare key hiding solution.
Currently out of stock
No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.
We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.
Hide-a-Key Performance Tool 1157 Rock
The Performance Tool 1157 Spare Key Hiding Rock is a clever way to always have a spare key available.
Its weather-resistant design and no-tool installation make it easy to hide in plain sight, while its secure and discreet design ensures your key or other small valuables are protected from the elements.
This rock fits most standard size keys and small valuables, and is a must-have for anyone wanting to avoid the hassle of being locked out of their home or car.
Key Features
Specifications
- Length
- 8.0 lb
- Width
- 3.8 lb
- Height
- 2.0 lb
- Weight
- 0.3 lb
- ASIN
- B07GVWX43X
- UPC
- 039564129650
- Ships From
- United States
- Brand
- Performance Tool
Frequently Asked Questions
About Hide-a-Key Performance Tool 1157 Rock
01 What is the Performance Tool 1157 Hide-a-Key Rock?
The Performance Tool 1157 Hide-a-Key Rock is a spare key hiding solution.
02 What keys does the rock fit?
This rock fits most standard size keys and small valuables.
03 Is installation required for the Performance Tool 1157 Rock?
No tools are required for installation of the Performance Tool 1157 Rock.
04 What is the ASIN for this product?
The ASIN for this product is B07GVWX43X.
05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?
The UPC/barcode for this product is 039564129650.
06 Where does this ship from?
Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.
07 How many days will it take to arrive?
Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Aug 31.
08 Does this product accept returns?
Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.




