Why shop with us
Brand: Crown Automotive
Intermediate Gear Crown Automotive Transfer Case
Crown Automotive Intermediate Gear Transfer Case is a replacement part.
Currently out of stock
No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.
We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.
Intermediate Gear Crown Automotive Transfer Case
Crown Automotive carries over 9600 unique replacement parts of quality, encompassing over 766,000 different applications for every Jeep model produced since 1941.
Key Features
Specifications
- Length
- 5.75 lb
- Width
- 5.75 lb
- Height
- 2.25 lb
- Weight
- 5.8 lb
- ASIN
- B00A4I1POS
- UPC
- 848399056341
- Ships From
- United States
- Brand
- Crown Automotive
Frequently Asked Questions
About Intermediate Gear Crown Automotive Transfer Case
01 What is the brand of the transfer case?
Crown Automotive
02 How many unique replacement parts does Crown Automotive carry?
Crown Automotive carries over 9600 unique quality replacement parts.
03 What applications does Crown Automotive cover?
Crown Automotive encompasses over 766,000 different applications for every model of Jeep produced since 1941.
04 What is the ASIN for this product?
The ASIN for this product is B00A4I1POS.
05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?
The UPC/barcode for this product is 848399056341.
06 Where does this ship from?
Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.
07 How many days will it take to arrive?
Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Aug 30.
08 Does this product accept returns?
Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.


