Brand: MGP Caliper Covers
MGP Caliper Covers 'MGP' Engraved Caliper Cover with Black Powder Coat Finish and Silver Characters 39002SMGPBK, (Set of 4)
MGP Caliper Covers feature a black powder coat finish and silver characters.
Currently out of stock
No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.
We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.
MGP Caliper Covers 'MGP' Engraved Caliper Cover with Black Powder Coat Finish and Silver Characters 39002SMGPBK, (Set of 4)
MGP Caliper Covers are manufactured in the USA with T-6061 aerospace grade aluminum, TIG welded for strength, powder-coated for durability, and a patented stainless steel fastening system is included.
Each set is specifically engineered for the brake caliper to ensure proper fit and finish.
No adhesives, tape, or modifications to the caliper are required.
One hour is the typical installation time from start to finish.
Key Features
Specifications
- Length
- 12.0 lb
- Width
- 6.0 lb
- Height
- 4.0 lb
- Weight
- 3.0 lb
- ASIN
- B00KISF2KW
- UPC
- 889873000016
- Ships From
- United States
- Brand
- MGP Caliper Covers
Frequently Asked Questions
About MGP Caliper Covers 'MGP' Engraved Caliper Cover with Black Powder Coat Finish and Silver Characters 39002SMGPBK, (Set of 4)
01 What materials are MGP Caliper Covers made from?
MGP Caliper Covers are constructed with T-6061 aerospace grade aluminum and stainless steel.
02 How many caliper covers are included in a set?
Each set includes 4 caliper covers.
03 What is the typical installation time for MGP Caliper Covers?
The typical installation time is one hour from start to finish.
04 What is the ASIN for this product?
The ASIN for this product is B00KISF2KW.
05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?
The UPC/barcode for this product is 889873000016.
06 Where does this ship from?
Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.
07 How many days will it take to arrive?
Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Aug 31.
08 Does this product accept returns?
Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.



