Brand: JE Pistons

Piston Pin JE Pistons 630-1650-12-93C

Piston pin for JE Pistons, compatible with specific motorcycle models.

$61.61 USD

Currently out of stock

No hidden fees — taxes included in the price & Free Shipping.

Get 5% OFF TodayUse this coupon at checkout.

Delivery by Aug 29

15-day returns

American Express Apple Pay Diners ClubDiscoverGoogle Pay JCBMastercard Visa

We accept major cards and digital wallets. Additional installment plans, when available, are offered by Shopify at checkout based on order eligibility.

Ships From Near YouRegional fulfillment centers get orders to your doorstep faster.
Quick SupportReal answers, fast — reach us any time at info@trybeepbeep.com
Product Overview

Piston Pin JE Pistons 630-1650-12-93C

Piston Pin JE Pistons 630-1650-12-93C

With 50 years of experience serving the pros, JE Pistons is the leader in high performance forged pistons for motorcycle applications.

Their winning record speaks for itself, with championships in various NASCAR series, Indy 500, Baja 1000, SCCA Trans-Am, 24 Hours of Daytona, LeMans, Paris to Dakar, and many others.

This is a piston pin for JE Pistons and is not designed to work with non-JE Pistons brand products.

Note: only intended for sizes indicated sold individually.

Fits the following Honda models: CRF250R 2004-2009 (78-80mm) CRF250X 2004-2009 (78-80mm).

Fits the following Kawasaki models: KX250F 2004-2010 (77-79mm).

Fits the following KTM models: 250 SX-F 2005-2009 (76mm).

Fits the following Suzuki models: RM-Z250 2004-2011 (77-79mm).

Fits the following Yamaha models: WR250F 2001-2011 (77-79mm) YZ250F 2001-2011 (77-79mm).

Please note: the image displayed is representative of the item but may vary depending on your specific model.

Key Features

Offroad 4-Stroke > ENGINE > Piston Rings Clips & Bearings
J.E. Pistons 630-1650-12-93C
Fits Honda CRF250R 2004-2009
Fits Honda CRF250X 2004-2009
Fits Kawasaki KX250F 2004-2010
Fits KTM 250 SX-F 2005-2009

Specifications

Technical Specifications
Length
3.25 lb
Width
1.0 lb
Height
1.0 lb
Weight
1.0 lb
Product & Shipping Details
ASIN
B000MPSA8W
UPC
193564004147
Ships From
United States
Brand
JE Pistons
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

About Piston Pin JE Pistons 630-1650-12-93C

01 What is the part number for the piston pin?

The part number is JE Pistons 630-1650-12-93C.

02 Which Honda models does this piston pin fit?

It fits Honda CRF250R 2004-2009 and CRF250X 2004-2009.

03 Is this piston pin compatible with non-JE Pistons brand products?

No, it is not designed to work with non-JE Pistons brand products.

04 What is the ASIN for this product?

The ASIN for this product is B000MPSA8W.

05 What is the UPC / barcode for this product?

The UPC/barcode for this product is 193564004147.

06 Where does this ship from?

Orders ship from our fulfillment center in Dover, Delaware, USA.

07 How many days will it take to arrive?

Orders ship within 1-2 business days and typically arrive within 4-5 business days via free standard shipping -- usually by Aug 29.

08 Does this product accept returns?

Yes -- this item can be returned within 15 days of delivery for a free return by mail. See our return policy for full details.

Piston Pin JE Pistons 630-1650-12-93C

Special Offer

Piston Pin JE Pistons 630-1650-12-93C

Get 5% off this item today — code TRY5 at checkout.